ITbM-GTR Pre-ISNA Symposium

"Toward Advanced Functions from New pi-Skeletons"


July 20, 2019


Noyori Conference Hall, Nagoya University

Nagoya, Japan

Program

Schedule

updated on July 10, 2019

Download: the program in PDF format

July 20 (Saturday), 2019
09:00 - 9:10 Opening Remarks: Sshigehiro Yamaguchi (Nagoya University)
09:10 – 09:40 Matthias Wagner (Goethe-University Frankfurt)
“Nucleophilic Boron Centers and Boron–Boron Single Bonds”
09:40 – 10:00 Yoshihiro Miyake (Nagoya University)
“Reductive Aromatization of Arylene Diimides to 2,7-Diazapyrenes and 2,9-Diazaperopyrenes”
10:10 – 10:30 Muriel Hissler (Université de Rennes 1)
“Advances in P-based Molecular Materials for Opto-electronic Application”
10:30 – 10:50 Break
10:50 – 11:20 Holger F. Bettinger (Eberhard Karls University Tübingen)
“The Search for Efficient Reactions to Multiply Internally BN Doped Nanographenes”
11:20 – 11:40 Katsunori Suzuki (Nagoya University)
“Synthesis of Heavy Group 14 Element-Incorporated Benzenes”
11:40 – 12:10 Marcin Stępień (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
“Donor–Acceptor Oligopyrroles: a Modular Approach”
12:10 – 14:10 Lunch and Poster Session
14:10 – 14:40 G. Dan Pantoș (University of Bath)
“Structural Divergence in Racemic Dynamic Combinatorial Chemistry”
14:40 – 15:00 Soichiro Ogi (Nagoya University)
“Kinetic Control over Self-assembly of Dithienyldiketopyrrolopyrrole Dyes in Aqueous Media through Seeding Approach”
15:00 – 15:30 Bin Liu (National University of Singapore)
“Organic Nanoparticles for Sensing, Imaging and Therapy”
15:30 - 15:50 Break
15:50 - 16:20 Henrik Ottosson (Uppsala University)
“Molecular Design Utilizing the Excited State Aromaticity and Antiaromaticity Concepts”
16:20 - 16:40 Yasutomo Segawa (Nagoya University)
“Synthesis of Strained -Systems Bearing Nontrivial Topology”
16:40 - 17:10 Daniel T. Gryko (Polish Academy of Sciences)
“New Era in the Chemistry of Diketopyrropyrroles”
17:10 - 17:15 Closing Remarks: Hiroshi Shinokubo (Nagoya University)
17:30 - 19:30 Banquet

Speakers

Confirmed speakers

  • Matthias Wagner (Goethe-Universität)
  • Holger Bettinger (Universität Tübingen)
  • Muriel Hissler (Université de Rennes 1)
  • Marcin Stępień (University of Wrocław)
  • Daniel Gryko (Polish Academy of Sciences)
  • Henrik Ottosson (Uppsala University)
  • Bin Liu (National University of Singapore)
  • Dan Pantos (University of Bath, UK)

Committees

Organized by Institute of Transformative Bio-Molecules, Nagoya University

Committee members

  • Kenichiro Itami
  • Hiroshi Shinokubo
  • Makoto Yamashita
  • Shigehiro Yamaguchi
Copyright (C) ITbM-GTR Pre-ISNA Symposium All Rights Reserved.
ページの先頭へ戻る